People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Ernest Albert (1879–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rose, Ernest Albert (1879–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rose-ernest-albert-22044/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rosenheim, Ernest Albert
Birth

23 February 1879
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

2 September 1976
England

Cultural Heritage