People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rooke, Jessie Spink (1845–1906)

suffragist and temperance reformer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Jessie
  • Reid, Jessie
Birth

10 September 1845
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 January 1906
Burnie, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation