People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rogers, Victoria Jane (1846–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rogers, Victoria Jane (1846–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rogers-victoria-jane-27168/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cunynghame, Victoria Jane
Birth

27 June 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 January 1882
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

blood poisoning

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence