People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rogers, Ada Mary (1862–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rogers, Ada Mary (1862–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rogers-ada-mary-27170/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turner, Ada Mary
Birth

13 February 1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 July 1921
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence