People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodgers, Ita Clare (1889–1968)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rodgers, Ita Clare (1889–1968)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rodgers-ita-clare-20456/text, accessed 2 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rosenthal, Ita Clare
Birth

15 July 1889
Clare, South Australia, Australia

Death

1968
Victoria, Australia