People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodd, Sarah Janet (1821–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Sarah Janet
Birth

25 December 1821

Death

30 December 1896
Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation