People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodd, John Lionel (1870–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Flegeltaub, Lionel Israel
Birth

8 January 1870
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 March 1937
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations