People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodd, Ellen Maude (1849–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rodd, Ellen Maude (1849–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rodd-ellen-maude-27585/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lynch, Ellen Maude
Birth

1849
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

14 July 1884
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia