People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodd, Amelia Mary (1822–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Rodd, Amelia Mary (1822–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rodd-amelia-mary-27583/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marshall, Amelia Mary
Birth

1822
England

Death

26 September 1874
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage