People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robison, Eliza Jane (1834–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Robison, Eliza Jane (1834–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/robison-eliza-jane-28642/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wild, Eliza Jane
  • Greer, Eliza Jane
Birth

1834
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

23 November 1897
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Religious Influence