People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robin, Stella Ann (1838–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Robin, Stella Ann (1838–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/robin-stella-ann-16385/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ansell, Stella Ann
Birth

1838
London, Middlesex, England

Death

19 June 1916
Kyabram, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces