People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robertson, Muriel Constance (1874–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Robertson, Muriel Constance (1874–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/robertson-muriel-constance-20985/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Powell, Muriel Constance
Birth

7 April 1874
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence