People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Robertson, Margaret Stuart (1849–1903)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stoddart, Margaret Stuart
Birth

1849
Colac, Victoria, Australia

Death

4 November 1903
Colac, Victoria, Australia

Occupation