People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roberts, Susannah (Susan) (1834–1897)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Susan Roberts, c. 1880, photographer unknown

Susan Roberts, c. 1880, photographer unknown

oai:Berrima.photosau.com.au:011487, Berrima District Historical &​ Family History Society

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Neich, Susannah
Birth

1834

Death

25 August 1897
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage