People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roberts, Rachel Gavan (1900–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Roberts, Rachel Gavan (1900–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roberts-rachel-gavan-19286/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zwar, Rachael Gavan
  • Roberts, Rachael Gavan
  • Zwar, Rachel Gavan
Birth

11 January 1900
Broadford, Victoria, Australia