People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roberts, Louisa Wilhelmina (1825–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Roberts, Louisa Wilhelmina (1825–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roberts-louisa-wilhelmina-28338/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kemp, Louisa Wilhelmina
Birth

1825
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 May 1906
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia