People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roberts, Hannah (1811–1841)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Roberts, Hannah (1811–1841)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roberts-hannah-28045/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hutchinson, Hannah
Birth

3 March 1811
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

5 July 1841
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

scarlet fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence