People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roberts, Ann (1800–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 11 November 1875, p 1

Citation details

'Roberts, Ann (1800–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roberts-ann-28757/text, accessed 4 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Badgery, Ann
Birth

25 March 1800
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 November 1875
Braidwood, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence