People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Roach, Mary Louisa (1844–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Roach, Mary Louisa (1844–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/roach-mary-louisa-25864/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rudd, Mary Louisa
Birth

6 April 1844
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 October 1890
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence