People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rix Nicholas, Emily Hilda (1884–1961)

artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rix, Emily Hilda
  • Wright, Hilda
Birth

1 September 1884
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 August 1961
Delegate, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation