People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ritchie, Queenie Mary (1896–1968)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ritchie, Queenie Mary (1896–1968)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ritchie-queenie-mary-22127/text, accessed 21 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falconer Macdonald, Queenie Mary
Birth

1896
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1968
Kenya