People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rignall, George Richard (1839–1912)

actor-manager

George Richard Rignall (1839-1912), by unknown photographer

George Richard Rignall (1839-1912), by unknown photographer

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H10164

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

George Richard Rignall (1839-1912), by unknown photographer

George Richard Rignall (1839-1912), by unknown photographer

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H10164

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rignold, George Richard
Birth

1839
Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Death

16 December 1912
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation