People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rigby, Hannah (1794–1853)

embroiderer, servant and convict

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Page, Hannah
Birth

1794
Lancashire, England

Death

10 October 1853
Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation