People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Mary Ann (1844–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Mary Ann (1844–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-mary-ann-26936/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Skuthorpe, Mary Ann
Birth

22 February 1844
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 November 1878
Putty, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis