People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Margaret (1852–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKinnon, Margaret
Birth

1852
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 November 1942
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence