People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Helen Margaret (1840–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Helen Margaret (1840–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-helen-margaret-26858/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Farran, Helen Margaret
Birth

1840
England

Death

8 July 1924
Maclean, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence