People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Emma May (1860–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Emma May (1860–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-emma-may-26865/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benson, Emma May
Birth

25 October 1860
Murrurundi, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1930
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence