People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ridge, Caroline Ellen (1848–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ridge, Caroline Ellen (1848–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ridge-caroline-ellen-26862/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bath, Caroline Ellen
Birth

1848
New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 July 1934
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence