People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Richardson, Grace Margaret (1891–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Richardson, Grace Margaret (1891–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/richardson-grace-margaret-23866/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Grace Margaret
Birth

1891
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 November 1962
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia