People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Richardson, Elizabeth Agnes (1829–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Richardson, Elizabeth Agnes (1829–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/richardson-elizabeth-agnes-18416/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Elizabeth Agnes
Birth

10 November 1829
Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage