People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rich, Ruby Sophia (1888–1988)

Jewish community leader, feminist and pianist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rich-Schalit, Ruby Sophia
Birth

23 June 1888
Walgett, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 May 1988
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation