People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rich, Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) (1871–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rich, Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) (1871–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rich-margaret-elizabeth-maggie-23495/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • May, Margaret Elizabeth
Birth

1871

Death

19 May 1909
Moss Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence