People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ribbentrop, Margaret Angelina (1838–1873)

Margaret Wetter married John Lang on 11 May 1861 at Mussoorie, Bengal, India. Following his death she married Russell Thomas Birch at Bengal, India, on 19 September 1865 and then Berthold Ribbentrop on 10 Apr 1871 at Bengal, India.

Citation details

'Ribbentrop, Margaret Angelina (1838–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ribbentrop-margaret-angelina-28005/text35736, accessed 28 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wetter, Margaret Angelina
  • Lang, Margaret Angelina
  • Birch, Margaret Angelina
Birth

1838

Death

22 July 1873
Bengal, Bangladesh