People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Elizabeth Ann (1834–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Reynolds, Elizabeth Ann (1834–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reynolds-elizabeth-ann-24995/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Starr, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

2 March 1834
Lewes, East Sussex, England

Death

29 July 1911
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship