People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Ann (Annie) (1845–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 27 May 1938, p 4

Citation details

'Reynolds, Ann (Annie) (1845–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reynolds-ann-annie-24961/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wood, Ann
  • Cobcroft, Ann
Birth

7 August 1845
New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 May 1938
Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia