People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reynolds, Ann (1856–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watkins, Ann
Birth

16 July 1856
Delegate, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 May 1942
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence