People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Remmington, Mary Margaret (1851–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Remmington, Mary Margaret (1851–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/remmington-mary-margaret-30138/text, accessed 3 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elworthy, Mary Margaret
  • O'Keefe, Mary Margaret
Birth

1851
Berrima, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 December 1901
Prospect, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence