People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reibey, Thomas (1769–1811)

master mariner and trader

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Raby, Thomas
Birth

1769
Ireland

Death

5 April 1811
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heat stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Maps
Key Organisations