People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reibelt, John Henry (1901–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Reibelt, John Henry (1901–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reibelt-john-henry-20318/text, accessed 29 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, John Henry
Birth

17 March 1901
Australia

Death

19 October 1966
Collaroy, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia