People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rehfisch, Alison Baily (1900–1975)

artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Duncan, Alison Baily
  • Green, Alison Baily
Birth

23 January 1900
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 March 1975
Pymble, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation