People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reeve, Florence Augusta (1866–1945)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Reeve, Florence Augusta (1866–1945)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reeve-florence-augusta-19933/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Florence Augusta
Birth

1866
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1945
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence