People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Redmond, Edward (1766–1840)

publican, dealer and Catholic layman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McRedmond, Edward
Birth

1766

Death

1840
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation