People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reddall, Edith Emily (1862–1930)

poet

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Swinson, Edith Emily
Birth

1862
Kidlington, Oxfordshire, England

Death

6 August 1930
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation