People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Read, Richard (1765–1829)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Richard
  • Reed, Richard
Birth

1765
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1829

Cultural Heritage
Occupation