People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Read, Irene Victoria (1880–1972)

charity and community worker

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Irene Victoria
Birth

29 August 1880
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1972
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation