People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rays, Marquis de (1832–1893)

speculator and romantic

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • du Breil, Charles Marie Bonaventure
Birth

2 January 1832
Quimerc'h, Finistère, France

Death

29 July 1893
Rosporden, France

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation