People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rayner, Edmund Bromley (1810–1875)

clerk of petty sessions

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gracchuo, Caius
Birth

1810
England

Death

9 August 1875
Gunning, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence