People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Raymond, Jane Leonora (1818–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Raymond, Jane Leonora (1818–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/raymond-jane-leonora-28670/text, accessed 6 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Russell, Jane Leonora
  • Foss, Jane Leonora
  • McCurdy, Jane Leonora
Birth

1818
South Shields, Durham, England

Death

5 January 1889
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence