People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ray, Catherine (1829–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Herrick, Catherine
Birth

14 February 1829
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 January 1909
Hay, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bowel disease

Religious Influence