People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ray, Amy (1859–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 11 September 1896, p 1

Citation details

'Ray, Amy (1859–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ray-amy-25912/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hilder, Amy
Birth

18 April 1859
Menangle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1896
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence